?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
27 May 2008 @ 03:56 pm
[FIC] Fan service Part 2  

Title: Fan Service
Author: jaejaelover33
Genre: Angst, Drama
Length: Part 2/4
Rating: PG-13
Summary: SME want YunJae to step it up a notch. The fangirls are loving it. With a fight brewing between the two and a load of unnecessary drama, will Jaejoong and Yunho be able to give their fans what they're craving for?

Part 1

Yunho was now convinced that the source of the entire problem between them was.. himself. His kiddish attachment to a stuffed animal. It was something important to him, though and Yunho felt like Jaejoong should have known that. Jaejoong should have been more careful, but Yunho had been too mean. Yunho had yelled too much when Jaejoogn had already apologized and offered to help fix the problem.

Yunho knew the fight was his own fault, but he still couldn't bring himself to apologizing.

The two had reached home at almost the same time. Yunho thought about offering Jaejoong help with carrying his bags in, but he already knew what the answer would be and he slumped his shoulders and went into their apartment.

The door opened soon after, a flushed, overloaded pretty man shoving bags full of things he probably didn't need into the floor. Jaejoong huffed loudly, making it known to the others that he was home. Yoochun sighed and stood from the couch to help Jaejoong put his new things away.

~

Yunho spent the rest of the afternoon and well into the evening in his bedroom, poking round on his laptop. He'd somehow found his way into several Jaejoong fan-pages, staring at pictures of the man who was in the same house as himself. He missed Jaejoong and had pondered many ways to apologize, none of which sounded effect enough to make Jaejoogn believe he was truly sorry.

The singer had just closed his eyes, hoping that sleep could distract his mind from thinking so much about how horrible of a boyfriend he was, when a soft knock came at the door. His eyes snapped open and he turned his head toward the door. "Come in."

The first thing Yunho saw was a head, Jaejoong's head, poking through a space between his door and the door fame. he;d of thought it was cute, endearing, if Jaejoong hadn't been wearing a deep frown upon his cherry red lips. The raven haired man pushed his way into the room, a blanket of awkwardness surrounding his every move. He stayed by the door.

"Jae?" Yunho question, moving to sit up. "Why are you in here?"

A soft sigh sounded from Jaejoong. "Yunho, I've been thinking all day about us. Our fight. What I should do." He paused, looking up to meet Yunho's eyes. He looked serious, more-so than Yunho had ever seen him before. it was something uncommon. Jaejoong had always been known as the funny, eccentric, motherly type of person, never serious.

Yunho nodded. "Me too."

Another low sigh passed Jaejoong's lips and he looked down at his shoes. "Yunho, I want to break up with you."

An eerie silence feel between them and Yunho tilted his head to the side, confused. What was Jaejoong saying? He wanted to break up?

He wanted to-

Shit. Yunho's eyes widened. No.

A hardened look masked Jaejoong's eyes, Yunho could find no regret. He searched for a bundle of moments, until Jaejoong closed his eyes and turned away. "I'm sorry, Yunho, but I don't want this anymore." And he left. He just left Yunho behind, as if it were the easiest thing he could of ever done.

Yunho pulled his legs to his chest and wrapped his arms around them. For a moment he still couldn't understand that Jaejoogn had just ended everything they had had between them. He'd just ended all the moments they shared, the kisses, the touches, the cold nights they snuggled underneath the same blanket for warmth. Yunho pressed his forehead into his knees and let the heartbroken tears fall the raindrops.

Shit, Jaejoong is gone.

~

Acting was what Yunho had decided to do. He'd been praised for his acting skills many times, so he felt like he could depend on it.

No matter how much his heart hurt he couldn't let anybody know. If Jaejoong didn't want him anymore he would let the man go.

Yunho stumbled into the living room later into the evening, his face washed free of tears and a fake smile decorating his lips. He came upon the other four members playing cards, which ever game Yunho didn't know. He let his eyes flicker to the pretty man, who only an hour or so ago was still his boyfriend.

"What are you playing?" Yunho asked.

EDITED 7/7/10

 
 
 
My Obsession, My Love, My  YunJaemoon1084 on May 27th, 2008 10:34 pm (UTC)
me?
My Obsession, My Love, My  YunJaemoon1084 on May 27th, 2008 10:36 pm (UTC)
you liar! lol cant wait for the last part(?)
jaejaelover33jaejaelover33 on May 27th, 2008 10:47 pm (UTC)
sorry.. but im done helping now but i have people over so it will still be a while.
Quiet_Heartachequiet_heartache on May 27th, 2008 11:15 pm (UTC)
ahhh!
its gone midnight here! how dare u make me wait lol!
also, omg, jaeho break up?! ud better mend myyy broken heart soon else i might just have to BBQ you!
kidding!
but seriously, i need resolution! prease????

p.s. this is still all good. i love yunnie in this, hes so up in his head
jaejaelover33jaejaelover33 on May 28th, 2008 12:03 am (UTC)
Haha sorry i didn't finish but im back now and i will finish it now.. and please don't BBQ me.. haha... well im going to write it now.. i don't if ur sleeping yet but if u r it will be there when u wake up.. ^_^
heartoffire03 on May 28th, 2008 12:12 am (UTC)
OMG. STUPID STUPID STUPID STUPID BBQ.....
...actually no, you know what -

*rushes to get all the food*

THERE. YOU HAVE NOTHING TO PREPARE FOR NOW.
NOW, YOU. GET. BACK. HERE. AND. FINISH. *drags you~*

oi, somebody get the stupid coal before she starts a fire
jaejaelover33jaejaelover33 on May 28th, 2008 12:16 am (UTC)
O.. K.. im going now don't worry.. i will type now.. k???
heartoffire03 on May 28th, 2008 12:23 am (UTC)
HOLY - !
THAT WAS FAST O_O

ahhh ^^" thank you~ ♥
jaejaelover33jaejaelover33 on May 28th, 2008 01:16 am (UTC)
Ur welsome.. it's up now!!
jaejaelover33jaejaelover33 on May 28th, 2008 01:16 am (UTC)
welcome*
tine_cheese (Christine genna)tine_cheese on May 28th, 2008 12:53 am (UTC)
OH MY GOSH!!! >_< YOU'RE LIKE MAKING MY MIND CRAZY!!! ooiii! You just like teasing don't you? ^_~ XD wells, I'll wait for the next part!!!
jaejaelover33jaejaelover33 on May 28th, 2008 01:17 am (UTC)
sorry..i put the LAST part up now!!
(Deleted comment)
jaejaelover33jaejaelover33 on May 28th, 2008 01:18 am (UTC)
sorry sorry.. i put it up now..
음악 그냥 음악이다~♥: JaeHo_Bonjourblinkable on May 28th, 2008 01:10 am (UTC)
*slaps YOU* XD How dare you lie to your reader?!

I cant wait to see what game they are playing that will lead to jaeho making up <333 And you will reveal what was it they were arguing and it's YunHo's fault? *haha*


jaejaelover33jaejaelover33 on May 28th, 2008 01:19 am (UTC)
*holds cheek* sorry...
well it's posted now so u can go see..
Benevolent Dictatoramouralamer on May 28th, 2008 01:22 am (UTC)
Nice fic. Yunho takes Jaejoong for granted. Dummy! Ahem...btw...*glancesupatyouricon*...not possible. :)

jaejaelover33jaejaelover33 on May 28th, 2008 01:30 am (UTC)
haha.
yes my icon is VERY possible..
I LOVE JAEJOONG MORE THAN ANYBODY IN THIS UNIVERSE
*sticks out tounge*
~♥Hope to the End. Always Keep the Faith♥~chloe1910 on May 28th, 2008 01:28 am (UTC)
Gasp! Jae broke up with yunho..Yes Yunho, I think you should eat the humble pie and apologise soon..can't wait for the 3rd part..
jaejaelover33jaejaelover33 on May 28th, 2008 01:31 am (UTC)
3rd part posted
reveriereveriepooh on May 28th, 2008 02:36 am (UTC)
huh? a break up.....run to read part 3
jaejaelover33jaejaelover33 on May 28th, 2008 02:57 am (UTC)
haha.. hehe.. haha.. i feel insane..
kpopangelkpopangel on May 28th, 2008 09:14 am (UTC)
a break up? lol but i think it won't be long before they patch up again ^^;;;
jaejaelover33jaejaelover33 on May 28th, 2008 08:33 pm (UTC)
yeppers
aleen94aleen94 on July 14th, 2010 08:20 am (UTC)
yun shouldn't let jae go!!
he should stop jae from breaking up with him..
aish yun.. why you must act tough??