?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
12 August 2008 @ 11:20 pm
 
Title: Our love's not for this world
Author: jaejaelover33
Genre: angst
Pairing: YunJae
Length: One-Shot [poem]
Summary: Yunho wants to leave Jaejoong, despite how much he loves him, so they don't have to be judged by others about their relationship. 

You've found a way to make my heart flutter,
every day that has gone past.
Now as I kiss you sweetly,
I know that it's our last.

Our love's not for this world,
though I so dearly wish it could be.
I love with my whole heart,
and I know you too love me.

I want you to be safe,
no matter how you feel,
as I break your heart, and mine.
I wish it wasn't real.

But I know it is,
and we'll both have to just move on.
I know i'll never be the same,
once you have gone.

I wish this cold cruel world,
could just maybe see,
how much i love you,
and how much I know you love me.

But things will never change,
and i'd rather you not suffer.
I want you to be happy.
You would be better with another.

Because once again i'll tell you,
no matter what you do.
No matter where you go,
I'll always only love you.

As i pull away,
and take a glance at your face,
I know half my heart will break,
and never be replaced.

But as i've told you before,
this is all just for you.
I know this will hurt us both,
but there's nothing else to do.

Then I open my mouth to speak,
but the words won't come out.
So I swallow up my sorrows,
and tell with too many douts.

I tell you i'm so sorry,
and tears glide down your cheeks.
I tell you it's for your own good,
you still will not speak.

I want to hear your voice,
just once before your gone.
Then looking down, I think to myself,
why does this feel so wrong?

I know I love you more than anything,
that's why i'm seperating you and me.
But is breaking your heart better,
or would staying together be?

I cannot think right now,
the way your pleading eyes are staring.
I want to pull you close to me,
to mend my hurting heart that's tearing.

That's when I know I was wrong.
We don't need to split apart.
Because without each other,
we would both just be broken hearts.

So I pull you to my chest,
and tell you of my discovery,
Then I pet your hair and apologize,
to you. My Jaejoong. My lovely.




 
 
 
 
clocktowers don't tell timetftcproductions on August 13th, 2008 04:56 am (UTC)
Awwwness. Umma thats so sweeeeet. *sniffle* i was gonna cry. Smart Yunho. Don't kill something just because you think it might die later. Words of wisdom from Susu. Not Xiah (he wishes) but meh.
clocktowers don't tell timetftcproductions on August 13th, 2008 04:56 am (UTC)
oh yesh... 1st!!!!
jaejaelover33jaejaelover33 on August 13th, 2008 05:04 am (UTC)
haha.... thank you suzi.
and nao you call yourself susu and you gave junsu xiah?
Wow, your so generous.
clocktowers don't tell timetftcproductions on August 13th, 2008 08:59 pm (UTC)
...Junsu gets nothing but his butt. Cause it would be to hard to remove it then put it on me. But every thing else is mine. Even his little doggy too!! *cackle*
(no subject) - jaejaelover33 on August 13th, 2008 09:28 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Kazno_doppleganger on August 13th, 2008 06:01 am (UTC)
sadlkfhjasdlhfas;dghja;sdglkh'asdlkgh'

this was so beautiful. I'm crying. Like, Alligator tears.

Thank you so much . . . you dont even know. I needed this tonight. **favorited**
jaejaelover33jaejaelover33 on August 13th, 2008 06:23 am (UTC)
Omg. Really? Your crying? Oh don't cry!! *HUGS* I'm so sorry I made you cry.
Well your welcome for the ficers that you needed tonight. I hope everything's ok. Thank you so much for this comment though. It cheered up my night.
Thank you so much for commenting^^
Kazno_doppleganger on August 13th, 2008 09:52 pm (UTC)
Yep. I had to stop in the middle cause i was like, "zomg, tears," and get tissues.
But do not be sorry at all!! Ever! You shared your work with the world. And something about your writing just hit home and really moved me haha . . . ^ ^;
(no subject) - jaejaelover33 on August 13th, 2008 09:57 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - no_doppleganger on August 13th, 2008 10:41 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jaejaelover33 on August 13th, 2008 10:59 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - no_doppleganger on August 14th, 2008 01:21 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jaejaelover33 on August 14th, 2008 11:43 pm (UTC) (Expand)
renmonsta on August 13th, 2008 03:54 pm (UTC)
o man! how come i'm in here?! huh? huh? but then no regrets in appearing to your page out of the blue lol!!!
i so love your poem..i dont usually read the angsty stuffs but this poem is just too good *thats straight from my heart*
btw imma save this poem..if you have any problem..feel free to tell me..but i am saving it anyways even if you object...ahaha
thanks for sharing your beautiful poem

peace out*
jaejaelover33jaejaelover33 on August 13th, 2008 04:11 pm (UTC)
yay! thank you sooo much. And i do not mind at all if you save this poem. It's fine^^
Thanks for this comment. It made me happy^^
renmonsta on August 13th, 2008 04:15 pm (UTC)
haa that's cool then..i already saved it ^^ ha ha

your poem made me happy too...you can sense my hyper-ness?..thats from your poem..try posting more poems ^^..i would love to read...if you post 'em..
jaejaelover33jaejaelover33 on August 13th, 2008 04:19 pm (UTC)
k, i'll take your advice and try posting another one soon. Your making me hyper about you being hyper about my poem!
Hahaha. Thank you sooo much^^
(no subject) - renmonsta on August 13th, 2008 04:21 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jaejaelover33 on August 13th, 2008 04:24 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - renmonsta on August 13th, 2008 04:28 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jaejaelover33 on August 13th, 2008 04:30 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - renmonsta on August 13th, 2008 04:32 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jaejaelover33 on August 13th, 2008 04:39 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - renmonsta on August 13th, 2008 04:48 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jaejaelover33 on August 13th, 2008 04:55 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - renmonsta on August 13th, 2008 04:58 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jaejaelover33 on August 13th, 2008 05:08 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - renmonsta on August 13th, 2008 05:10 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jaejaelover33 on August 13th, 2008 05:13 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - renmonsta on August 13th, 2008 05:14 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jaejaelover33 on August 13th, 2008 05:17 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - renmonsta on August 13th, 2008 05:18 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jaejaelover33 on August 13th, 2008 06:36 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - renmonsta on August 13th, 2008 06:36 pm (UTC) (Expand)
tohoshinki50tohoshinki50 on August 13th, 2008 04:19 pm (UTC)
awwwww. ums ima cry that was so............ sweet.
jaejaelover33jaejaelover33 on August 13th, 2008 04:20 pm (UTC)
yay. Thank you chunzi!!
clocktowers don't tell timetftcproductions on August 13th, 2008 08:57 pm (UTC)
Chunzi!!! that zi thing is mine!!! how can u use that on some1 else. i thought we had something special?!?! ihu
jaejaelover33jaejaelover33 on August 13th, 2008 09:22 pm (UTC)
oh suzi calm down.. we do have something special.. just i wasn't thinkind i'm, sorry. form nao on i won't call chun chunzi.. k? Make you feel better? I'll say Chunners.
But suzi this is a jaeho area.. so shushers with the jaesu.. lol.